Mobile Home Sales, Inc., a Florida corporation since 1986 (dissolved September 25, 2009), which operated in Polk County, Florida at 4500 U.S. Highway 92 East, Suite 1030, Lakeland, Florida 33801.

  1. Knapp is a General Partner to Schalamar Creek Golf & Country

Club Community, Ltd., a Florida limited partnership which operated in Polk County,

Florida since 1999 (dissolved September 22, 2017) at 361 Denton Ave., Auburndale, Florida.

  1. At all times material, Knapp was the “mobile home park owner” of

Schalamar Creek Golf Mobile Home Park as defined by § 723.003(13), Fla. Stat., which includes an “owner” or “operator.” Knapp was also an “operator” of Schalamar Creek Golf Mobile Home Park as defined by § 723.003(16), Fla. Stat., as “a person who has been Case 8:19-cv-00291   Document 2   Filed 02/05/19   Page 29 of 95 PageID 168

delegated the authority to act as the park owner in matters relating to the administration and management of the mobile home park, including, but not limited to, authority to make decisions relating to the mobile home park.”

4.2.9           Julie Jennings, f/k/a Julie Knapp (“Jennings”)

  1. Defendant Julie Jennings, f/k/a Julie Knapp (“Jennings”) is an individual who currently resides in Polk County, Florida at 5534 Old Berkley Rd., Auburndale, Florida.