1.          “Osprey Links” is the “mobile home park owner” of Schalamar Creek

Golf Mobile Home Park, as defined by § 723.003(13), Fla. Stat., which includes an “owner” or “operator.” Osprey Links is also an “operator” of Schalamar Creek Golf Mobile Home Park as defined by § 723.003(16), Fla. Stat., as “a person who has been delegated the authority to act as the park owner in matters relating to the administration and management of the mobile home park, including, but not limited to, authority to make decisions relating to the mobile home park.” Osprey Links is a “person” as defined by §1.01(3), Fla. Stat., to include: “… individuals, children, firms, associations, joint adventures, partnerships, estates, trusts, business trusts, syndicates, fiduciaries, corporations, and all other groups or combinations.” “The singular includes the plural and vice versa.” §1.01(1), Fla. Stat.

4.2.12 Schalamar GP, Inc. (“Schalamar GP”)

  1. Defendant Schalamar GP, Inc.