Joint Venture (a Florida general partnership), is a subsidiary of Defendant Northwestern

Mutual, and is a converted Foreign (Delaware) limited liability company since 2008 at

720 East Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, Wisconsin. Its Managing Member is NM Imperial,

LLC, a Foreign (Delaware) limited liability company since 2005, and Brady, Inc., f/k/a RE

Corp., a Foreign (Delaware) corporation since 1997: both operating at 720 East Wisconsin Ave., Milwaukee, Wisconsin.

  1.          “Osprey Links” is the “mobile home park owner” of Schalamar Creek

Golf Mobile Home Park, as defined by § 723.003(13), Fla. Stat., which includes an “owner” or “operator.” Osprey Links is also an “operator” of Schalamar Creek Golf Mobile Home Park as defined by § 723.003(16), Fla. Stat., as “a person who has been delegated the authority to act as the park owner in matters relating to the administration and management of the mobile home park, including, but not limited to, authority to make decisions relating to the mobile home park.” Osprey Links is a “person” as defined by §1.01(3), Fla. Stat., to include: “… individuals, children, firms, associations, joint adventures, partnerships, estates, trusts, business trusts, syndicates, fiduciaries, corporations, and all other groups or combinations.”