Creek Golf Mobile Home Park as defined by § 723.003(13), Fla. Stat., which includes an

“owner” or “operator.” Northwestern Mutual is also an “operator” of Schalamar Creek Golf Mobile Home Park as defined by § 723.003(16), Fla. Stat., as “a person who has been delegated the authority to act as the park owner in matters relating to the administration and management of the mobile home park, including, but not limited to, authority to make decisions relating to the mobile home park.” Northwestern Mutual is a “person” as defined by §1.01(3), Fla. Stat., to include: “… individuals, children, firms, associations, joint adventures, partnerships, estates, trusts, business trusts, syndicates, fiduciaries, corporations, and all other groups or combinations.” “The singular includes the plural and vice versa.” §1.01(1), Fla. Stat.

Case 8:19-cv-00291   Document 2   Filed 02/05/19   Page 28 of 95 PageID 167

4.2.8     Randall Knapp (“Knapp”)