Golf Mobile Home Park as defined by § 723.003(13), Fla. Stat., which includes an

“owner” or “operator.” Murex Properties is also an “operator” of Schalamar Creek Golf Mobile Home Park as defined by § 723.003(16), Fla. Stat., as “a person who has been delegated the authority to act as the park owner in matters relating to the administration Case 8:19-cv-00291   Document 2   Filed 02/05/19   Page 27 of 95 PageID 166

and management of the mobile home park, including, but not limited to, authority to make decisions relating to the mobile home park.” Murex Properties is a “person” as defined by §1.01(3), Fla. Stat., to include: “… individuals, children, firms, associations, joint adventures, partnerships, estates, trusts, business trusts, syndicates, fiduciaries, corporations, and all other groups or combinations.” “The singular includes the plural and vice versa.” §1.01(1), Fla. Stat.

4.2.7         The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company

             (“Northwestern Mutual”)

  1. Defendant The Northwestern Mutual Life Insurance Company