The corporation was capitalized with 1,000 shares of common stock at $1.00 par value per share or a total, of $1,000.00.
  2. Schalamar GP is the “mobile home park owner” of Schalamar Creek

Golf Mobile Home Park as defined by § 723.003(13), Fla. Stat., which includes an

Case 8:19-cv-00291   Document 2   Filed 02/05/19   Page 31 of 95 PageID 170

“owner” or “operator.” Schalamar GP is also an “operator” of Schalamar Creek Golf Mobile Home Park as defined by § 723.003(16), Fla. Stat., as “a person who has been delegated the authority to act as the park owner in matters relating to the administration and management of the mobile home park, including, but not limited to, authority to make decisions relating to the mobile home park.” Schalamar GP is a “person” as defined by §1.01(3), Fla. Stat., to include: “… individuals, children, firms, associations, joint adventures, partnerships, estates, trusts, business trusts, syndicates, fiduciaries, corporations, and all other groups or combinations.”