4.2.15 Lutz, Bobo & Telfair, P.A. (“Lutz Bobo Law Firm”)

  1.       Defendant Lutz, Bobo & Telfair, P.A. (“Lutz Bobo Law Firm”), d/b/a Lutz, Bobo, Telfair, Eastman & Lee, f/k/a Lutz, Webb & Bobo, P.A., is a Florida corporation which operates in Leon County, Florida at 2155 Delta Blvd., Suite 201B, Tallahassee, Florida and in Sarasota County, Florida at One Sarasota Tower, Two North Tamiami Trail, Fifth Floor, Sarasota, Florida. Lutz Bobo Law Firm is a founding member and lobbyist for the FMHA. Lutz Bobo Law Firm is a “person” as defined by §1.01(3), Fla. Stat., to include: “… individuals, children, firms, associations, joint adventures, partnerships, estates, trusts, business trusts, syndicates, fiduciaries, corporations, and all other groups or combinations.” “The singular includes the plural and vice versa.”
  • 1.01(1), Fla. Stat.

4.2.16              Florida Manufactured Housing Association, Inc. (“FMHA”)

  1.               Defendant Florida Manufactured Housing Association, Inc. (“FMHA”) is a Florida corporation which operates in Leon County, Florida at 1284 Timberlane Rd., Tallahassee, Florida and throughout Florida. FMHA is a representative and an agent of the Defendants. Eastman, a partner and principal of Lutz Bobo Law Firm, is General Counsel and a founding member and lobbyist for the FMHA. FMHA is a “person” as defined by §1.01(3), Fla. Stat., to include: “… individuals, children, firms, associations, joint adventures, partnerships, estates, trusts, business trusts, syndicates, fiduciaries, corporations, and all other groups or combinations.” “The singular includes the plural and vice versa.” §1.01(1), Fla. Stat.

Case 8:19-cv-00291   Document 2   Filed 02/05/19   Page 33 of 95 PageID 172

5.0                 Class Representation Allegations